Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Election Results - Race Detail

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County precincts with this race on the ballot.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 1

Results for Spring Primary, Tuesday, February 20, 2018.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, February 27, 2018.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

 
Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for ONE)
Precincts Reporting: 44/44
CandidateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 1720
Michael Screnock 2931
Tim Burns 962

Results Detail by Precinct

Town of Arpin Wards 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 10
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 26
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 9
Town of Auburndale
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 12
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 23
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 3
Town of Cameron
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 9
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 30
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 8
Town of Cary
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 15
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 23
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 5
Town of Cranmoor
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 7
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 22
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 2
Town of Dexter
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 10
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 21
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Town of Grand Rapids
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 165
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 326
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 97
Town of Hansen
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 13
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 33
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 8
Town of Hiles
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 5
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 17
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 1
Town of Lincoln Wards 1 & 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 33
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 58
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 20
Town of Marshfield
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 10
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 50
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Town of Milladore
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 13
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 21
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Town of Port Edwards Wards 1-4
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 31
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 68
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 12
Town of Remington
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 8
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 11
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Town of Richfield Wards 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 11
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 65
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 8
Town of Rock
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 18
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 33
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Town of Rudolph Wards 1 & 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 16
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 50
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Town of Saratoga Wards 1-9
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 94
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 231
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 53
Town of Seneca Wards 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 29
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 43
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 9
Town of Sherry
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 13
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 37
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 13
Town of Sigel Wards 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 34
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 37
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 18
Town of Wood
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 20
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 55
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 7
Village of Arpin
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 9
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 2
Village of Auburndale
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 9
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 17
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 1
Village of Biron
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 20
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 30
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 23
Village of Hewitt
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 21
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 35
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Village of Milladore Ward 1
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 21
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 7
Village of Port Edwards
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 57
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 72
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 41
Village of Rudolph
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 18
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 21
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 6
Village of Vesper
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 9
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 37
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 5
C/Marshfield Wards 1 & 11
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 41
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 48
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 29
C/Marshfield Ward 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 56
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 53
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 21
C/Marshfield Wards 3 & 13
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 126
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 136
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 58
C/Marshfield Wards 4 & 14
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 73
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 110
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 43
C/Marshfield Wards 5 & 15
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 48
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 84
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 24
C/Marshfield Wards 6,16,25,26
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 47
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 56
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 34
C/Marshfield Wards 7, 17, 27
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 85
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 93
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 29
C/Marshfield Wards 8, 18, 23
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 71
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 78
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 32
C/Marshfield Wards 9, 19, 22
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 32
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 59
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 14
C/Marshfield Ward 10
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 47
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 53
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 35
C/Nekoosa Wards 1-4
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 29
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 71
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 24
C/Pittsville
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 18
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 49
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 13
C/Wis Rapids Wards 1-10,22,23
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 144
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 237
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 84
C/Wis Rapids Wards 11-21,24-29
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Rebecca Dallet 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 181
Michael Screnock 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 282
Tim Burns 2/20/2018 9:44:00 PM 122