Wood County, Wisconsin

Official Website

User Icon Login

Election Results - Race Detail

Outstanding Ballots

The following ballot counts are outstanding in Wood County precincts with this race on the ballot.

Provisional Ballots Outstanding: 0

Results for Spring Election, Tuesday, April 2, 2019.

Results are unofficial until the canvass is complete on Tuesday, April 9, 2019.

To get results for write-in candidates, contact your local municipal clerk.

This page does not automatically update. Turn auto-refresh on.

Return to Election Results Summary

 
Wi Rapids School Bd Member (Vote for not more than TWO)
Precincts Reporting: 13/13
CandidateVotes
Troy S. Bier 3568
Anne Lee 3454
Mary Rayome 3714

Results Detail by Precinct

Town of Arpin W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 1
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 0
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 2
Town of Grand Rapids W 1-11
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 978
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 1012
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 1112
Town of Hansen
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 60
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 46
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 33
Town of Rudolph W 1 & 2
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 138
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 125
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 132
Town of Saratoga W 1-9
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 339
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 352
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 404
Town of Seneca W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 78
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 94
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 97
Town of Sherry
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 19
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 12
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 15
Town of Sigel W 1-3
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 143
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 118
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 131
Village of Biron
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 75
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 77
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 93
Village of Rudolph
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 62
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 33
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 26
Village of Vesper
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 63
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 53
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 44
C/Wi Rapids W 1-10, 22, 23
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 739
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 724
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 737
C/Wi Rapids W 11-21, 24-29
CandidateLast UpdateVotes
Troy S. Bier 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 873
Anne Lee 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 808
Mary Rayome 4/3/2019 1:15:00 PM 888